Sunday, September 13, 2009

Scrap with V Cybercrop layouts

You know how some times you think, i gotta use this paper up!!!
Then when your done you think
Why did i bother!!! lol
Well, this is one of those layouts..
It was a bit of an experiment on a clustered layout and i certainly achieved that....
I dunno, maybe because cluster really isnt my thing...
But this was my dt challenge..
Handmade flowers on stems, a bird, stamped image and spring quote.
this is:
"Spring is Natures way of saying its time to Party"
quote from Robyn Williams.

Here was Tinas sketch challenge
Had to use the word spring
Title is:
"Just a little too much Spring"
When Solo decided to throw Emelia for not letting him jump flat out!!

4 comments:

Tina said...

Hey chick !! GORGEOUS GORGEOUS lo's love them both !! You are so clever !! And so exited to be on the team with you over at A2Z !!! Julie is a champ and got the yummiest things !! Hope you had a good week !! OMG love the ABBA pick what is it with you Aussies and ABBA lol :) xoxo Tina

Tina said...

hmmm sorry meant to say hope you had a good weekend lol !!

Sarah Lou said...

I love love love that first LO! and the bottom one is divine!

Taryn said...

Love your DT challenge, Jodi. Just fabulous.

There was an error in this gadget

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails